Log in
Updated few hours ago

More than 900 get government study loans

The Higher Education Students’ Financing Board (HESFB) has today released a list of at least 920 students that have successfully been awarded study loans. Of the 920 students, 464 (50.4 per cent) are male and 456 (49.6 per cent) are female.

Speaking at the Uganda Media Center in Kampala, HESFB executive director, Michael Wanyama, said the successful applicants are under “Lot 1” of the 8th cohort of the students’ loan scheme beneficiaries for the academic year 2021/22.

This time, the board released successful applicants in two categories of; continuing students and first-year students. Unlike the previous years, all loan applications were received online.

“The board made the call for loan applications on October 11, 2021, and closed on November 30, 2021. At the end of the application window, only four public universities (Muni University, Mbarara University of Science and Technology, Kabale University, and Busitema University) and all the private chartered universities had completed the admission processes,” Wanyama said.

He added: “The Board then extended the loan application period for the other five public universities (Makerere, Kyambogo, Soroti, Lira, and Gulu universities) and the other tertiary institutions to January 15, 2022. This is why we are releasing beneficiaries in two lots.”

For the Lot I beneficiaries, the government has allocated Shs 3.8bn to all the 920 students. The money will cover 120 finalists under the continuing students loan scheme while 735 are undergraduate degree students and 65 students pursuing undergraduate diplomas.

HESFB supports needy but brilliant students pursuing Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics programs – save for students with special needs that undertake arts programs recommended by the board. The study loan only covers students’ tuition, functional fees, research fees, and funds to cover aids and appliances for persons with disabilities.

In terms of policy support for persons with disabilities, the board has offered loans to 20 students. Of these four are female while 16 are male. The HESFB chairperson, Prof Callisto Locheng, said most of the students that were not awarded loans did not meet the board’s eligibility criteria. This constitutes students admitted for non-accredited programs; unchartered universities, those admitted for masters and certificate courses; continuing students; and those admitted for humanity programs among others that are not supported.

“Every year we receive big numbers of continuing students applying for loans while the scheme, for now, considers only first-year students and final year continuing students,” Locheng said.

He added: “The demand for the students’ loans has continued to rise. So far a total of 4,797 applications have been received while the board is still receiving more applications which may shoot to 8,000 against 1,600 available slots.”

The number of tertiary institutions benefiting from the scheme has grown from 12 universities in the academic year 2014/15 to 22 and 36 Other Tertiary Institutions. The Board has also increased the number of programs that are supported to 136 undergraduate science programs and 76 diploma programs.

Locheng expressed the need for the government in the future to fund continuing students across the board who are struggling to cater for their education costs.

REGIONAL DISTRIBUTION

The board received applications from all the districts of the country besides Kaabong and Buvuma. Wanyama said the HESFB staff carried out sensitization drives in the two districts but were surprised that no applications were recorded.

“On a good note, Karamoja region was well represented. We want to note that Amudat and Nakapriprit where we have not been receiving applicants, in this round of applications, each have registered a successful applicant. We are certain that this will even improve when we process and release Lot II Loan Awards,” he said.

Overall, the Kampala International University which registered the highest number of applicants (1,273) took the lion’s share with 236 beneficiaries. It is followed by Bishop Stuart University with 121 beneficiaries out of 315 applications, ISBAT University got 112 students out of 481 applications, Ndejje University had 101 students out of 512 applications, and Kabale University with 73 successful students out of a total of 333 applicants.

All successful students are required to sign the loan agreements that shall be dispatched to their respective tertiary institutions and administered by the staff of the HESFB. The board will also cancel its offer to any successful applicant who will be discovered to have falsified any detail in their application process. Also, beneficiaries who do not progress academically will have their offers recalled.

To those who have missed out on the opportunity for study loans, the window of appeal starts today, Monday, January 10, 2022, and closes after 7 days. The appeal forms will be availed online by the board.

HIGHER EDUCATION STUDENTS' FINANCING BOARD HIGHER EDUCATION STUDENTS' FINANCING BOARD

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL UNDERGRADUATE DEGREE LOAN BENEFICIARIES FOR THE AY2021/22 (LOT 1 INSTITUTIONS)

Name of Applicant District of Origin Admitted University Admitted Course
ALBERA AKAMPURIRA Ntungamo ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
AMBROSE OGUTA Apac ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
CREAT NASASIRA Mitooma ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
DEUS MUHEKI Rukungiri ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
HAPPY NUWASIIMA Sheema ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
JOVIA AHURRA Hoima ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
KENIUS NUWASIIMA Mitooma ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
QUEEN MELODY AHABWE Mitooma ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
RABECCA NINSIIMA Mitooma ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
SAM RONALD OKUMA ARUA CITY ISBAT University BSc. Computer Engineering
TRACY RUTH AKETOWANGA Kitgum ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
AARON MUSTO Amudat ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
Aaron Pulkol Moroto Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
ABDULHAKIIM MAGOOLA Bugweri Kampala International University B Science Education
Abdullatwiif Ali Makiika Jinja Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Pharmacy
ABDULMANAFI NKUNDWE Mayuge Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
ABIGAEL CHEKWEMOI Tororo Busitema University B Science Education
Abud Rashid Ssekabira Lwengo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Adam Galandi Luuka Busitema University BSc. Polymer, Textile & Industrial Engineering
Adatha Tindimwebwa Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing Science
Addah Nahwera Kiruhura Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness Management & Community Development
ADERAH NATUMANYA Rukungiri Kabale University B. Information Technology
ADRIAN KIKUNGWE Buikwe Kabale University Bachelor of Electrical Engineering
Agatha Bomukama Mubende Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Nursing
Agatha Kyomuhangi Ntungamo Kabale University B Medicine and B Surgery
AGNES MUZAWIMANA Kasese Kampala International University B Clinical Medicine and Community Health
AIDAH NAMPEREZA Mpigi ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
AINEMBABAZI SHALLON Mbarara Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
Aisha Bukirwa Mukono Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
Aisha Nabatanzi Kalungu Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
AISHA NAKABUGO Kiruhura Bishop Stuart University Bachelor of Science in Economics and Statistics
ALBANIUS BIGABWAMUKAMA Sheema Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
Albino Lokut Napak Uganda Martyrs University B. Public Health
ALEX NAMURINDA Ibanda ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
ALEX NYANGA Buyende Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
ALI BWABYE Mbale Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
ALICE NAKAGGWA ALICE Masindi ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
ALICE NAKINTU Kyotera Islamic University in Uganda Bachelor of Nursing Sciences
ALISON BIRUNGI Sheema Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing Science
ALLAN MUSOSI TEMBESI Kapchorwa Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Allen Ayebale Rukungiri Kabale University BSc. Information Technology
Alone Stephen Madi-okollo Muni University B.Sc. Agriculture
Aludriyo Dominic ARUA CITY Muni University B.Sc. Agriculture
Amanya Bruno Masindi Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
amanyire geofrey Masindi Kampala International University Bachelor of Nursing Sciences
AMBROSE OTEKAT Serere Ndejje University Bachelor of Software Engineering
AMBROSE GEORGE OBUA Alebtong Ndejje University Bachelor of Electrical Engineering
AMONGIN AMONGIN Kumi ISBAT University BSc in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
Amos Asasira Kanungu Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Amurabi 0773044321 Siriba Koboko Muni University B.Sc. Education
ANGEL NATUMANYA Kamwenge Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness Management & Community Development
Angel Agnes Namukooli Kibuku Busitema University BSc. Computer Engineering
ANGELA NAMUSOKE Kalangala Ndejje University B of Sustainable Agriculture and Extension
ANGELLA AINEMBABAZI MBARARA CITY Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc. Information Technology
ANGELLAH KATUSIIME Rwampara Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
Anglin Ahereza Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
Anitah Nayebare Bushenyi Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
Aniti Kasto Arua Muni University B.Sc. Agriculture
ANITOR NIMUSIIMA Ntungamo Kabale University B.Sc. Education
Annah Amutuhaire Bushenyi Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
Annah Kyarikunda Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness Management & Community Development
Annah Owomugisha Ibanda Mountains of the Moon University B. Nursing
ANNET AINEMBABAZI Rukungiri Kabale University B. Agribusiness
ANNETTE LIZ MUSANA Pallisa Kampala International University Bachelor of Nursing Sciences
ANNITAH NABAASA Ibanda ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
ANTHONY LULE SSENYONYI MASAKA CITY Uganda Martyrs University BSc. Computer Science
ANTONIA KWEGIRA Isingiro Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
ANXIOUS AKAMPURIRA Rukungiri Kampala International University B. Medicine & Surgery
ARAMADHAN MUTIWA MBALE CITY Islamic University in Uganda B. Information Technology
Ariyo Stephen Ntungamo Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
ARMLAM Twinomujuni Sheema Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
Aron Nuwamanya Ntungamo Mbarara University of Science and Technology B.Sc. Education
ASHABA RONALD MBARARA CITY Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
Ashiraf Muheirwe Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
ASIIMWE LUCKY RUHANGA Sheema Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
ASPHAN KYABISHIKI Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
asuman munyiira Iganga Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
Babimanya Cosmas Rwampara Kabale University B.Sc. Mechanical Engineering
BABRAH AMUTHAIRE Kiruhura Mbarara University of Science and Technology B.Sc. Education
BABRAH BAREKYE Kiruhura Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Information Technology
BABRAH NUWABAINE Sheema Bishop Stuart University B. Computer Science
BABU TUMWEBAZE Buyende Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
BAGIRE JOSHUA Wakiso ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
BARNABAS MUGISHA Bushenyi Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
BARNET TINDYEBWA NAMANYA Kiruhura Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
BASHIR SSEBAMUWE Mbale Kabale University B. Medicine & Surgery
Batre Emmy Ezaruku ARUA CITY Mbarara University of Science and Technology B.Sc. Biomedical Engineering
Benard Owori Tororo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
BENEDICT TENDO KITAYIMBWA Kampala ISBAT University Dip in Computer Hardware and Networking
BENITAH NASSAKA Kalungu Uganda Martyrs University BSc. Information Technology
BENJAMIN ATURINDE Ntungamo Kabale University B.Sc. Civil Engineering
BENJAMIN BEHANGANA Mbarara Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
BETHEL AHABWE Kanungu Kabale University B.Sc. Education
Betty Arieba Pallisa Kampala International University B. Special needs with Education, Speech & Language therapy
BETTY OWOMUJUNI Rubanda Kabale University B.Sc. Civil Engineering
Bibian Fetaru ARUA CITY Muni University B.Sc. Agriculture
BILHAGHALHA RACHAEL Kasese Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
Bizmark Murinde Ntungamo Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
BLAIR MUSHEMERE Sheema Bishop Stuart University B. Computer Science
BLESSED NATUMANYA Bushenyi ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
Blessing Aheebwa MBARARA CITY Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Blessing Akwarakunde Isingiro Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
Boaz Muntu Isingiro Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing Science
Bob Nahabwe Kanungu Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
BOSCO LUBANGA TWERO Kitgum ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
Brair Katwesigye Mitooma Kabale University B.Sc. Electrical Engineering
BRENDA AIKIRIZE Sheema Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Engineering in Electrical & Electronics Enginee
Brenda Akampurira Ssembabule Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing Science
BRENDA NAMUGENYI Kampala Bugema University BSc in Computer Networks and SystemsAdministration
BRENDA NASASIRA Kitagwenda Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
BRIAN RWOTOMIYO Nwoya Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
BRIDGET KEMIGISHA Mitooma Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
BRIDGET NABUUMA Mityana ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
BRIDGET NAHWERA BRIDGET Sheema ISBAT University BSc. Computer Engineering
bridget yakiira Sheema Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
Brillian Aturuho Kiruhura Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
BRILLIANT NAHABWE Rwampara Bishop Stuart University B.Sc. Education
BRONIAH AMUNSIMIIRE Bushenyi ISBAT University BSc Applied Information Technology
BRUCE AKATUKWASA Kabale Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
bruno akandwanaho Rukiga Bishop Stuart University B. Agriculture and Community Development
BRUNO GUMOSHABE Rukiga Kabale University B.Sc. Civil Engineering
BWEGUYIBWA RACHEAL Kamuli Kampala University Bachelor of Computer Science and IT
BYARAGASI BYONABYE Kagadi Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
CABRINE ANGIDA Katakwi ISBAT University BSc in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
CALEB OCHANGA Dokolo Muni University B. Nursing Science
CALVINE ELVIS OWILLI Abim Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
CAROLINE KAKYO FORT PORTAL CITY Uganda Martyrs University B.Sc. Agriculture
CAROLINE NANSUBUGA MASAKA CITY Kampala University B.Sc. Education
Caroline Sitaraya Maracha Muni University B.Sc. Agriculture
CAROLINE TAYEBWA Kabale Kabale University B. Medicine & Surgery
CAROLYNE KATUSIIME Kabarole ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
CAROLYNE TURYAMUHAKI Kabale Kabale University B. Agribusiness
CATHERINE AKELLO Kitgum ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
CATHERINE AKELLO Mayuge Kabale University B Medicine and B Surgery
Catherine Ankunda Bushenyi Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
CATHERINE KHALAYI Manafwa Busitema University B Science Education
CATHERINE NATTABI Gomba Kampala International University B. Information Technology
CELIN ARINDA Sheema ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
CHARITY ANKUNDA Rwampara Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
CHARITY ATWEBEMBIRE Kanungu Bishop Stuart University B. Agriculture and Community Development
CHARITY KAMWINE Mbarara Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
CHARITY MPIRIRWE Bushenyi Kampala International University B Science Education
Charity Nayebare Kiruhura Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
CHARLES VINCENT NYANJA Namayingo Busitema University B.Sc. Electrical Engineering
CHRISPUS GIDUDU Sironko Busitema University B. Nursing
CHRISTINE ATUKUNZIRE Sheema Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing Science
CHRISTINE KOBUSINGE HOIMA CITY Ndejje University BSc. Surveying, Quantity Surveying & Land Formation
Christine Nabiryo Kyankwanzi ISBAT University BSc in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
Christine Naigaga Luweero Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
CHRISTINE NAMALE Kalungu Uganda Christian University BSc. Information Technology
CHRISTOPHER ODOI Tororo Busitema University B Science Education
CISSY ABINE Buyende Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Claire Kobusinge HOIMA CITY Kabale University B of Anaesthesia and Critical Care
Claire Nsiimirwe Buhweju Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
Cleophas Rukundo Kazo Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
COHEN ORYANG Kole Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Comfort Bethsheba Rukungiri Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Conrad Nankunda Bushenyi Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
DANIEL ANKUNZIRE Kiboga Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
DANIEL ANZO Moyo Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
DANIEL AYIBA Madi-okollo Kampala International University B. Medicine & Surgery
DANIEL COMBONI OMARA Abim ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
daniel odongo Kole Muni University B. Nursing Science
DANIEL OKELLO Oyam Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
DANIEL OLAKA Oyam Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Daniella Abaasa Naturinda Isingiro Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc. Software Engineering
Daphine Kemigisha Bushenyi Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness Management & Community Development
Darlene Ochieng Jinja Ndejje University B. Information Technology
Darlison Adhiambo Luweero Ndejje University BSc. Information Technology
DAUDA MBAZIRA Buikwe Busitema University B. Animal Production & Management
DAVID ELVIS K SSEBALAMU Mukono Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
DAVID LUKABYO Buikwe Busitema University BSc. Computer Science
DAVID MONI Moroto ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
DAVIS NSABIMAANA Kanungu Mountains of the Moon University B. Nursing
DAVIS RUTERAHO Mitooma Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Dean Namanya Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness & Management
Debrah Nagasha Ntungamo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
DENIS AKENA Lira ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
DENIS MUDOOLA Kamuli Ndejje University BSc. Information Technology
Denis Ngolobe Bugiri Busitema University BSc. Polymer, Textile & Industrial Engineering
DENIS WAFULA Busia Busitema University B.Sc. Electrical Engineering
Denis Tina Ayikobua ARUA CITY Muni University B. Nursing Science
DENISH ODOKONYERO Kitgum ISBAT University BSc in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
Deogracious Aryasingura Rwampara Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
Derick Asiku TEREGO Muni University B. Information Systems
DERICK WAISWA Buyende Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
derrick mihanda Sironko Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
DESIRE BOONABAANA MBARARA CITY ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
Devis Muhoozi Ibanda Bishop Stuart University B.Sc. Education
DIANA KARUNGI Bunyangabu ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
Dias Samuel Ssemwogerere Mpigi Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
Dickens Ongom Apac Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
Dilish Aceng Alebtong Bugema University BSc in Agribusiness Innovation and Management
DINNAH BEATRICE ABWOT Agago Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
DOREEN ARINDA Ntungamo ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
DOREEN ASHABA Ntungamo ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
DOREEN ATUGONZA Kakumiro Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
DOREEN MUHEREZIBWE Kamwenge Kabale University B. Nursing Sciences (Direct)
DOREEN NABAASA Bushenyi Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Engineering in Electrical & Electronics Enginee
DORINE AKIDI Agago ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
Doris Masika Kasese Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
DOUGLAS WAFULA Mpigi ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
DOUGLAS WASSWA Kiryandongo Busitema University BSc. Computer Engineering
DUNCAN KIGENYI Iganga Busitema University B.Sc. Education
EARNEST NUWEAGABA Hoima Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
EBOLINE BOONABANA Bushenyi ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
EDISON SSEMUGENYI Kassanda Busitema University B Science Education
Edivas Twinamatsiko Sheema Bishop Stuart University B of Agriculture and Community Devt
Edridah Ayebazibwe Bushenyi Kampala International University B. Economics and Applied Statistics
Edson Amanya Sheema Bishop Stuart University B. Agriculture and Community Development
EDSON MUHANGUZI Bushenyi Busitema University B.Sc. Electrical Engineering
EDWARD ATUKWASE Mbarara Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
EDWARD TWESIGYE Bushenyi Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
EDWIN CHEBET Kapchorwa Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
ELINAH KIMERA NAKIMERA Luweero Ndejje University Bachelor of Software Engineering
ELIZABETH Akankunda Sheema Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
ELIZABETH BASHEMERERA Wakiso ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
ELIZABETH KABAHINDA Buhweju Bishop Stuart University BSc Statistics and Economics
ELIZABETH TUKUNDANE Buhweju Bishop Stuart University B.Sc. Education
Ellon Atwijukire Mitooma Kabale University B.Sc. Education
Emily Natumanya Rwampara Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
Emma Mukisa Sironko Uganda Christian University B.Sc. Education
Emma Wakuma Natsambwa Bududa Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
EMMANUEL ABOKU Ngora Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
EMMANUEL ASIIMWE Sheema Ndejje University B.Sc. Electrical Engineering
EMMANUEL BUSIKU Moroto ISBAT University BSc in Applied Information Technology
Emmanuel Korobe Moroto Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Emmanuel Othee Abim Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
EMMANUEL OWARIMPA Mbarara Kabale University B Medicine and B Surgery
EMMANUEL OWOR Tororo Busitema University B Science Education
Emmanuel Owori Bugiri Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
EMMANUEL SSEGWANYI Kalangala Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
EMMANUEL VAN RUBANGAKENE Omoro Kabale University B.Sc. Mechanical Engineering
Emmilly Abenaitwe Rwampara Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
ENID NUWAGABA Bushenyi ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
Eric Mathew Luse Jinja ISBAT University BSc in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
ERIC AARON AKOL Napak ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
ERICKSON OMARA Pader ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
ESTER KATUSHABE Sheema Bishop Stuart University Bachelor of Science in Economics and Statistics
ESTHER EYATUSUBIZA Jinja Ndejje University Bachelor of Electrical Engineering
ESTHER NAKATO Hoima Uganda Martyrs University BSc. Computer Science
Esther Mulambuzi Mirembe Luweero Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Pharmacy
Eunice Kemigisha Sheema Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing Science
Eunice Mwoyo Jinja Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
EVALYINE NAHWERA Isingiro Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc. Computer Science
EVANS TANDEKA Kazo Kampala International University B Clinical Medicine and Community Health
EVE ATIMANGO Gulu Uganda Martyrs University B of Economics and Statistics
Evelyine Kediinie Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness Management & Community Development
FAIKA AYESIGA Masindi Kabale University BSc Environmental Health Science
FAITH GLORIA ANUNDU Mukono Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
FAROUK OKELLO Abim ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
Fatumah Namugaya Kamuli Kampala International University B Science Education
FATUMAH MAMA Pallisa Busitema University BSc. Water Resources Engineering
Felix Muhangi Rukungiri Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
FERDINAND NIWANDINDA Kabale Kabale University B Civil Engineering
Fiona Drilebaru ARUA CITY Muni University B.Sc. Agriculture
FLAVIA AKANKWASA Kabale Kabale University B.Sc. Education
FLAVIA KENGANZI Mbarara ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
flavia mukyala Buyende Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
FLAVIA NANTONGO Kiboga Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
FLORENCE NAKAZIBWE Mpigi Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
FLORENCE NAKIYINGI Mpigi ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
FLORENCE SAMANYA Amuria ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
Fortunate Kansiime MBARARA CITY Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Fosca Musiime HOIMA CITY Kabale University B of Anaesthesia and Critical Care
Fosca Musiime HOIMA CITY Kabale University B of Anaesthesia and Critical Care
Francis Mungujakisa Zombo Muni University B.Sc. Education
Francis Ahuura Kikuube Muni University B. Nursing Science
FRANCIS APOLLO Abim ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
FRANCIS BIRUNGI Kasese Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
FRANCIS KYAMANYWA Ntoroko Mountains of the Moon University B.Sc. Education
FRANCIS LUBANGAKENE Nwoya Uganda Martyrs University B.Sc. Education
Francis Okwairwoth Pakwach Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc in Petroleum Engineering and Environment Mgt
FRANK MUHOOZI NINYESIGA Mbarara Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
Fred Dennis Masanga Bududa Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
FRED KWEBIHA Isingiro Mbarara University of Science and Technology B.Sc. Education
FRED MUSINGUZI Kamwenge Mountains of the Moon University B.Sc. Education
FRED NTALE Mukono Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
FREDRICK OUMA Namayingo Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Pharmaceutical Sciences
Friday Richard Kabarole Mountains of the Moon University B.Sc. Education
FUNGARO ZUBER Koboko ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
GAIUS TALWIRE KWAGALA Luuka ISBAT University BSc. Computer Engineering
GENEROUS KYARIMPA Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B.Sc. Education
GEOFFREY LONGA Koboko ISBAT University BSc in Applied Information Technology
Geofrey Teko Kotido Uganda Martyrs University B.Sc. Education
GEORGEWILLIAM BARIRUBABO Rukungiri Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
GERALD ARIHO Ntungamo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Gerald muhwezi Sheema Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
GIFT KIHEMBO Kabale Ndejje University Bachelor of Cooperative Agribusiness Management
GILBERT AINAMANI Sheema Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
Gilbert Masette Mbale Kampala University Bachelor of Computer Science and IT
GIRIBERT ATUHAMYE Ibanda Kabale University B.Sc. Civil Engineering
GIVEN MARK MWESIGWA Bugiri Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Gloria Ago Tororo Kabale University B. Nursing Sciences (Direct)
GLORIA KISAKYE Rakai Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
GLORIA NAMUSOKE Soroti Uganda Martyrs University B.Sc. Education
GLORIA NANKABIRWA Kalungu Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
GODFREY KAMUKAMA Bushenyi Kampala International University B Clinical Medicine and Community Health
GODFREY KAMUKAMA Bushenyi Kampala International University B Clinical Medicine and Community Health
GODFREY MUHOOROZI Kole Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Godfrey Toolit Kitgum Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
GODINAH NAJJENGO Buikwe Busitema University B. Agribusiness
Gozan Nimurungi Lwengo Kampala International University B. Information Technology
Grace Abura Nabilatuk Uganda Christian University BSc. Information Technology
GRACE IGOE Kumi Muni University B. Nursing Science
GRACE ISINGOMA Buliisa Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Engineering in Electrical & Electronics Enginee
Graise Akandwanaho Rwampara Bishop Stuart University B.Sc. Education
GRIPHIN ANKUNDA Sheema Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing
guyo darmi Rwampara Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
HAJARA NYAKAISIKI Kabarole Kampala University Bachelor of Computer Science and IT
Hamudan Nkwanga MASAKA CITY Mbarara University of Science and Technology B.Sc. Education
HANISAH BABIRYE Mukono Uganda Christian University B. Nursing
Happy Akankunda Kiruhura Bishop Stuart University B. Animal Health and Production
HAPPY AKANYIJUKA Ntungamo Kabale University B.Sc. Mechanical Engineering
HAPPY NUWASIIMA Sheema Kabale University BSc. Computer Science (Student passes Mathematics/Physics at A’ Level)
HARGIN NUWAGABA Masindi Ndejje University B.Sc. Civil Engineering
HARRIET YAKE TYOBO Iganga Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Medical Lab. Sciences
HARUNA RAMADAN Koboko ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
HAWA BARUNGI Kanungu Ndejje University Bachelor of Cooperative Agribusiness Management
HEDMOND EKOMERA Kalaki ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
HENDRY ANGOLERE Moroto Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
HENRY WANYAMA Busia Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Engineering in Electrical & Electronics Enginee
Hilda Joyce Naluwemba Kalangala Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Hillary Tumwine Rukungiri Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc. Computer Science
HILLARY HARERIMANA Kisoro Kabale University B. Agribusiness
HOPE MUDONDO Jinja Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Medical Lab. Sciences
HUDSON OGWAL Alebtong Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
HUSSEIN NGOBI Masindi ISBAT University BSc. Computer Engineering
HUSSEIN WALERA Mbale Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Ian Martin Nuwemuramuzi Kabarole Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Medical Lab. Sciences
IBRAHIM MAGALA Luweero Bugema University B. Nursing Science
Ibrahim Wambete Bududa Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
IMMACULATE KANKUNDA Mubende Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
Immaculate Nalubega Lwengo Uganda Martyrs University B of Economics and Statistics
IMMACULATE LONAR AKECH Abim Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
INNOCENT INZIKU TEREGO Muni University B. Nursing Science
INNOCENT OBUNI LIRA CITY ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
INNOCENT OKWIR LIRA CITY Ndejje University BSc. Surveying, Quantity Surveying & Land Formation
INNOCENT OMARA Oyam ISBAT University BSc. Computer Science
INNOCENT TUMWEKWATSE Bushenyi Kampala International University B.Sc. Electrical Engineering
Irene ARIONGET Bukedea Busitema University B.Sc. Education
ISAAC ADILO Kole Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
ISAAC BUSINGE Masindi Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
ISAAC MUGIZI Sheema Kabale University B.Sc. Mechanical Engineering
ISAAC NATUMANYA Kazo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
ISAAC OKWANG Dokolo Busitema University B Agricultural Mechanization and Irrigation Eng
ISAAC OMWEN Tororo Mbarara University of Science and Technology B.Sc. Education
ISAAC OWOR Tororo Busitema University Bachelor of Electrical Engineering
ISAAC WANDULU MBALE CITY Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Isaac Brian Okello Dokolo Uganda Martyrs University B of Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness MGT
ISAAC KOMAKECH OPIYO GULU CITY ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
ISABEL AKELLO Abim ISBAT University BSc in Applied Information Technology
Isma Kikulwe Wakiso Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Medicine & Surgery
IVAN AGABA Ibanda Ndejje University Bachelor of Engineering
IVAN NYESIGA Rukiga Kabale University B. Agribusiness
IVAN AGABA SSEKYANZI Bukomansimbi Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
IVY MIRRIAM ACHENG Kole ISBAT University BSc in Amination and Visual Effects
JAINA ANENO Kitgum ISBAT University BSc in Applied Information Technology
JAMES MWEBEMBEZI Sheema Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
JAMES OCEN Oyam ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
James Sseguya Mubende Kabale University B Medicine and B Surgery
JANARINA NAMULINDA Butaleja Islamic University in Uganda B. Information Technology
JANET AUMA Tororo Kabale University B of Anaesthesia and Critical Care
JANET KHAINZA Namisindwa Busitema University BSc. Education (Agriculture Double Main)
Janinah Tushemereirwe Ibanda Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
Japeth Chemonges Kween Muni University B.Sc. Education
JASON NUWAHA Sheema Kabale University B Civil Engineering
JASPER OBALE WAFULA Busia Mbarara University of Science and Technology B.Sc. Biomedical Engineering
JEAN JESCA APIO Abim ISBAT University BSc in Applied Information Technology
JENIFER AJOK Otuke Muni University B. Information Technology
Jeniffer Siasa Yumbe Muni University B.Sc. Education
JENNIFER ANKUNDA Kanungu Ndejje University BSc. Information Technology
Jennifer Atim Gulu Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Medical Lab. Sciences
JOAN AMUTUHEIRE Rukungiri Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
JOAN ATUKU Pakwach Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
JOAN NANTUME Mityana Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Joanitah Namukasa Mpigi Ndejje University BSc. Information Technology
JODAN KIIZA Isingiro Bishop Stuart University B. Business Administration
JOEL ELWANU Amuria Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
JOEL WANKULU Kaliro Busitema University B Science Education
JOEL KAGOMBERO NDIMUWAAKI Buyende Ndejje University B.Sc. Civil Engineering
JOHN ALEGE Koboko ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
JOHN KIDANDI Sironko Kampala International University B. Medicine & Surgery
John Francis Onyango Tororo Busitema University B.Sc. Electrical Engineering
JOHN PATRICK TUMUSHABE Kiruhura ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
Johnbosco Kawuuki Kassanda Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
JONATHAN KONDO Kibuku Ndejje University Bachelor of Electrical Engineering
Jordan Nkashaba Ntungamo Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
JOSELINE CHRISTINE NALUGO Lyantonde Ndejje University B of Geomatics and Land Surveying
JOSELINE KISEMBO KABANTU Bundibugyo Ndejje University BSc. Information Technology
JOSEPH KAJJABWANGU Kalangala Busitema University B.Sc. Animal Production & Management
JOSEPH MAKOOMA Luuka Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Pharmacy
JOSEPH MUHUMUZA Kabale Kabale University B. Nursing Sciences (Direct)
JOSEPH MUSINGUZI Masindi ISBAT University BSc in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
JOSEPH TURYATUNGA Ntungamo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
JOSEPHINE APIKO Amuria Kampala International University Bachelor of Nursing Sciences
Joshia Kitokwa Ntoroko Bugema University B.Sc. Education
JOSHUA SSEMAMBO Mukono Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
JOSHUA MUSASIZI Buyende Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Joweria Birungi Rubanda Kabale University B. Nursing Sciences (Direct)
JOY AIDAH NANTONGO Kyotera Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
JUDITH ASHABA Bushenyi Mbarara University of Science and Technology B.Sc. Biomedical Engineering
Judith Nambuusi Kalungu Uganda Martyrs University BSc. Computer Science
JULIANA NAIRUBA Jinja Ndejje University B of Sustainable Agriculture and Extension
Julius Kalumba Luweero Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Pharmaceutical Sciences
JULIUS WAIDHA Bugweri Busitema University B.Sc. Education
Justine Joseph Otto Pader Kampala International University BSc Environmental Management
JUSTUS AKAMPURIRA MBARARA CITY Bishop Stuart University B of Agriculture and Community Devt
JUSTUS ASASIRA Isingiro Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Pharmacy
Justus Nsiimire Isingiro Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing Science
KANA ALLI Koboko ISBAT University BSc Applied Information Technology
Kateebe Pius Kimuli Wakiso Ndejje University B. Information Technology
KAVUNANI PATRICIA Budaka ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
KELVIN KAYONGO Kiboga Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing
KEMPUMBYA PHIONAH MBARARA CITY Ndejje University B.Sc. Education
Kennedy Angubo Arua Muni University B. Nursing Science
Kevin Wopala Mbale Busitema University B Science Education
KILAMA OCHAN Abim ISBAT University BSc in Applied Information Technology
KOFFIAH SHAMIRA Bushenyi Kabale University B. Medicine & Surgery
LAILAH AKANKUNDA Isingiro Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing Science
LAWRENCE ATUHA Kikuube Kabale University Bachelor of Electrical Engineering
lEMILY NAYEBARE Mitooma Kabale University B Medicine and B Surgery
Lillian Hope Katusiime Kiryandongo Kampala International University Bachelor of Nursing Sciences
LILY RHODA AUMA Abim Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
LIMON MUSIIMENTA Kanungu Kabale University B.Sc. Mechanical Engineering
Linda Amavuru TEREGO Muni University B.Sc. Agriculture
LINDA FLORENCE AJAMBO Namayingo Ndejje University Bachelor of Engineering
Linia Mulongo Sheema Bishop Stuart University B Conservation and Natural Resources Mgt
LINNET AMUMPAIRE Mitooma ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
Liz Ndagaano Najjukiranga Nakasongola Ndejje University B. Statistics
LLOYD EMMANUEL LIVEN Bunyangabu Kabale University B. Medicine & Surgery
Locham Simon peter Kotido Busitema University Diploma In Animal Production And Management
LOMETO JOHN Kotido Uganda Martyrs University B.Sc. Agriculture
lonnet niwahereza Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
Lorrine Ahimbisibwe Isingiro Bishop Stuart University B of Agriculture and Community Devt
lovence nayebare Rukungiri Kabale University B. Information Technology
LOYCE ALIRU Maracha Uganda Christian University B. Nursing
LSAAC BABIGUMIRA Sheema Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
LUKIA KARUNGI Kabarole Kampala University B. Public Health
Luquman Ssekidde Mukono Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Lydia Acipa LIRA CITY Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
Lydia Alezoyo TEREGO Muni University B.Sc. Education
LYDIA AMPIIRE Ibanda Ndejje University B. Information Technology
LYDIA APIO Lira ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
LYDIA ASIMWE Kyotera Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
LYDIA KISAKYE NABULIME Kakumiro Kampala International University Bachelor of Nursing Sciences
mackline Amutuheire Kabale Bishop Stuart University B.Sc. Education
MACKLINE MANIRIHO Kisoro Kabale University B.Sc. Education
Magdalene Lowapus Napak Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
MARGRET ITHUNGU Kasese Mountains of the Moon University B. Nursing Sciences (Extension)
MARIA CLARE NAMUJJU Mityana Uganda Christian University B. Nursing
MARIAM NABISERE Buikwe Busitema University B. Agribusiness
MARIET KALUNGI Mitooma Bishop Stuart University Bachelor of Science in Economics and Statistics
MARIET KALUNGI Mitooma ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
MARION KIYAI Bukedea Muni University B. Nursing Science
MARTHA AGOTE Pallisa Busitema University B. Agribusiness
Martha Nuwahumuza Bushenyi Kabale University B Civil Engineering
MARTIN ALWONG LIRA CITY Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
MARTIN OJOK Amuru Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
MARTIN TIBANYENDERA Sheema Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
MARVIN CHRIS ADILO Lira ISBAT University BSc in Applied Information Technology
MARVIN EMMANUEL NALUGODA Bugweri Ndejje University B. Voc. Studies in Agric. with Educ.
MARY ADYEBO Kaberamaido ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
MARY AINEMBABAZI Kiruhura Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
MARY MUSIIMENTA Isingiro Ndejje University B.Sc. Civil Engineering
MARY SUSAN NAMAKULA Mukono Ndejje University B.Sc. Electrical Engineering
MATHIAS KARAMUZI Sheema Kabale University B.Sc. Education
Meeme Getrude Wakiso Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
MELODY MUSINGUZI Kanungu Ndejje University B. Information Technology
Merciful Ayebare Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
MERCY AINOMUGISHA Mitooma Kampala International University B.Sc. Education
MERCY AKATWIJUKA Rukungiri Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Mercy BILIBAWA Jinja Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Medical Lab. Sciences
MERCY KANSHABE Kazo Kabale University B. Nursing Sciences (Direct)
MERCY NABACHWA Wakiso Ndejje University B. Information Technology
Mercy Alice Kisakye Budaka Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Mercy Britah Kemigisha Mitooma Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness Management & Community Development
MICHAEL MUHANGUZI Bushenyi Kabale University B Civil Engineering
Michael Sande Kapchorwa Kampala International University B Clinical Medicine and Community Health
MICHEAL KATENDE Buikwe Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc. Computer Science
MISAKI KAHULE Kasese Kampala International University B. Laws
MISHEAL ELEAZAR Kapelebyong Ndejje University Bachelor of Electrical Engineering
MODESTUS FAITH AKELLO Alebtong Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
MONICA TIBISOBOLE Namutumba Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Petroleum Engineering & Environmental Mgt
MOREEN AINEMUGUME Bushenyi Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Moreen Akantorana Sheema Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Petroleum Engineering & Environmental Mgt
MOREEN KYOGABIRWE Isingiro Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
MOREEN NINKUSIIMA Kabale Kabale University BSc in Environmental Sciences
MOREEN TUMUKUNDE Ntungamo Kabale University B.Sc. Electrical Engineering
MORISH OTOO LIRA CITY Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Morrish Orech Lira Uganda Martyrs University B of Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness MGT
MOSES AKANKWATSA Bushenyi Bishop Stuart University Bachelor of Science in Economics and Statistics
Moses Busuulwa Wakiso Kabale University B. Nursing Sciences (Direct)
Moses Katongole Kalangala Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
MOSES MAKOHA Namayingo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
MOSES MUYA Nakapiripirit ISBAT University BSc in Applied Information Technology
moses turyahikayo Rukungiri Kabale University B.Sc. Education
Moses Wambazu Sironko Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
MOUREEN KOBUSINGE Bunyangabu ISBAT University BSc in Applied Information Technology
MOUREEN NAYIGA Wakiso Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
MUBARAKA BUKENYA Kampala Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Information Technology
MUHAME BEINEMUZOORA Bushenyi Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Muhammad Musa Ssenyomo MASAKA CITY Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
MUHOOZI DISSAN AYESIGIRE Ntungamo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
MUHOTHO RONALD BWAMBALE Kasese Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
MUHUMUZA EMMANUEL Kamwenge Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
MUKWAYA Kevin KEVIN BRYANNAH Wakiso Kampala University BSc. Computer Science
MUNIRAH NABUKEERA Wakiso Kampala University Bachelor of Computer Science and IT
MURAMIRA ROBERT Mitooma Ndejje University B.Sc. Civil Engineering
Murashani Fredrick Sheema Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc. Computer Science
MURUNGI DAVIES Ntoroko Mountains of the Moon University BSc. Information Technology
MUSA MUSASIZI Iganga Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
Musa Musasizi Namutumba Kampala University B.Sc. Education
Musema Rogers Maracha Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
MWIJUKYE DAPHINE Ntungamo Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
NAHWERA ANNITAH Rwampara Bishop Stuart University Bachelor of Science and Technology Education
natasha birungi Kikuube Muni University B. Nursing Science
NATUHWERA RITAH Bushenyi Bishop Stuart University B of Agriculture and Community Devt
NDYAHABWE SHINET Sheema Bishop Stuart University Bachelor of Science in Economics and Statistics
NELSON NAKASALA JINJA CITY Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
NICHOLAS KATEREGGA Kayunga Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc. Information Technology
NICHOLAS SSEGUJJA Kanungu Kabale University BSc Education
NICHOLUS SSEMUGANYI Mubende Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Niwahereza Cyprian Kabale Kabale University B. Nursing Sciences (Direct)
Nobert Omara Abim Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Noman Okello Abim Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Norah Akello Kumi Busitema University B Science Education
Norbert Ahumuza Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University Bachelor of Science in Economics and Statistics
NORBERT ONGOLI OKUDA Abim ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
ODETH OWEMBABAZI Ntungamo Kabale University Bachelor of Electrical Engineering
OLIVIA ATUSIIMIRE Kiruhura Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing Science
OLIVIA NAYAMBA Sheema Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
OLWA ALAN Dokolo Busitema University B.Sc. Water Resource Eng.
Osbert Bakashaba Sheema Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
OVIA ATUKWATSE Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
OWEN AYESIGA Mitooma Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc. Computer Engineering
OYESIGYE SAVERIOUS Mitooma Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
PALFREEY ANDRESILE ACIDRI Maracha Muni University B.Sc. Agriculture
PATIENCE AINEMBABAZI Rukungiri Kabale University B. Information Technology
PATIENCE AKANKWASA Mbarara Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
PATIENCE NAKAWUKYI Isingiro Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness Management & Community Development
patience niwasiima Bushenyi Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
patience ahimbisibwe arinda Isingiro Kabale University B Medicine and B Surgery
PATRICE BUYINZA Isingiro Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
PATRICHA BIGAWA Nebbi ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
Patricia Anayo Soroti Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
PATRICIA MANGENI Buikwe Busitema University B. Agribusiness
PATRICIA GEORGIA NASSUUNA MASAKA CITY Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Medicine & Surgery
PATRICIAH KYAKUHAIRE Hoima Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
PATRICK OKELLO Nwoya ISBAT University BSc Applied Information Technology
PATRICK OWINY Abim Busitema University B.Sc. Animal Production & Management
PATRICK PHILIP IJJO Adjumani Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
PAUL CHOUDRY LOKERIS Moroto ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
PEACE MWIJUKYE Kiruhura Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc. Agricultural Livelihoods & Farm Pro
PEARL AKANKWASA Kanungu Uganda Christian University B.Sc. Dental Surgery
pellan kansiime Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness Management & Community Development
PENNINAH NAMUKASA Wakiso Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
PENUEL EYOTRE TEREGO Uganda Martyrs University B.Sc. Agriculture
PETER Buleni TEREGO Muni University BSc. Agriculrure
Philliam Onzima Maracha Muni University B.Sc. Education
Phillis Naigumya Budaka Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
PHIONA AKINO Lira Busitema University B. Agribusiness
PHIONAH TWINOMUJUNI Kabarole Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
PHIROMERAH NAMAGEMBE Rakai ISBAT University BSc. Computer Science
PIUS GERALD OKII Apac ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
Polycap Okello LIRA CITY Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Praise Ainebyoona Kazo Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Medicine & Surgery
Praise Kiconco Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Animal Health and Production
PRAISE MUGABI Rwampara Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc. Software Engineering
PRECIOUS SHEILLAH AHURRA Masindi Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
PROMISE AMUTUHAIRE Kazo Mbarara University of Science and Technology Bachelors of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
PROSCOVIA NABUKYU Luweero Ndejje University Bachelor of Quantitative Economics
PROSPER MANIGE Rubanda Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
PROSSY AKANKUNDA Isingiro Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Information Technology
RABECCA AINOMUGISHA Kanungu Kabale University B.Sc. Agricultural Land Use and Management
Rabecca Nakahima Isingiro Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness Management & Community Development
RABON ANDIHIHI Ibanda Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness Management & Community Development
Racheal Liz Kaburungi Kyegegwa Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Rashid Bukenya Iganga Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
Rashid Dramadri Maracha Muni University B. Nursing Science
Rasuli Kamaga Kamuli Kabale University B Medicine and B Surgery
RATIFAH NAMMAHDA Kyotera Ndejje University B. Information Technology
Reagan Kabonge Mukono Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Rebecca Abuti Apac Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
REBECCA ADONG Kole Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
REBECCA APIO Amuria Busitema University BSc. Polymer, Textile & Industrial Engineering
REBECCA SELLY AMOLO LIRA CITY Islamic University in Uganda B Laws
Rebecca Wamboka Khanakwa Manafwa Busitema University B.Sc. Education
RESTATUTAH ARYATUHWERA Mitooma Kabale University B.Sc. Education
Resty Nakitto Gomba Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Resty Namyenya Ssembabule Mountains of the Moon University B. Nursing
RHODA ATIA SOROTI CITY ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
Rhona Abaikiriza Rwampara Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
RHONAH KWIKIRIZA Mitooma Kabale University B Medicine and B Surgery
RHYAN KABOGGOZA Mukono Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Richard Adima TEREGO Muni University BSc Education
RINET TUKAHIRWA Kibaale Mountains of the Moon University BSc. Information Technology
RITAH AINESASI Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University BSc Statistics and Economics
Robert Bazirake Mbarara Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
ROBERT LODUK Napak Uganda Martyrs University Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
ROBERT KALIBBALA BATENDA Mbale Islamic University in Uganda B.Sc. Education
ROBINAH KANSIIME Kyegegwa ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
Rodgers Nasasira Rubirizi Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
RODINE MUBIRU Bugiri Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
RONAH ASHABA Bushenyi Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc. Computer Science
Ronald Drabe TEREGO Muni University B.Sc. Education
RONALD DRAKOME TEREGO Muni University B.Sc. Education
RONALD FRANK OCERO Lira Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
RONALD KATALYANYAMA Kasese Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
RONALD NAMPALA Kamuli Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Rosemary Ajuna Ibanda Bishop Stuart University Bachelor of Science in Economics and Statistics
ROSEMARY KEMIGISA Kabarole ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
RUTH KAKURU Rwampara Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
RUTH KAMISHA Wakiso ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
ruth komukyeya Kyenjojo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
RUTH LUNKUSE Luweero Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
SAFIINA KANSIIME Bundibugyo Uganda Christian University BSc Oil and Gas Management
Safinah Nalwada Lyantonde Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
SALIMA NAKATO Bugiri Kampala International University B. Special needs with Education, Speech & Language therapy
Sam Nyakua Apaa TEREGO Muni University BSc Education
SAMALIE NABITI Luweero Kabale University B. Medicine & Surgery
SAMSON KIYONGA Napak Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Samson Nandala Bududa Busitema University B.Sc. Education
SAMUEL MWEBEMBEZI Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing Science
SAMUEL ODONGO LIRA CITY Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
SAMUEL SERUBIRI Ssembabule Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Samuel Tendo Mukono Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
SAMUEL BAKER LUTWAMA Mukono Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
SANDRA CHEBET Kapchorwa Busitema University B Science Education
SANDRA SSONKO Wakiso Kampala International University B. Information Technology
SANDRAH AGABA Sheema Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
SANDRAH AKATUKUNDA Rukungiri Kabale University BSc Education
Sarafina Angom Karenga Uganda Martyrs University B of Economics and Statistics
SARAH AKULLO Oyam ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
SARAH ATOKE Oyam Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
SARAH ETUKU APIO LIRA CITY ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
SAVIOUR NAGABA Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness & Community Development
Scovia Kihembo Mitooma Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
SEBIT SULAIMAN ATIFU Koboko Muni University BSc Education
Seth Ahabwe Mitooma Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
SHADIA NAKATUMBA Kampala Kampala University B. Public Health
Shafic Malaba Busia Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
SHAFIGA NABBANJA MBALE CITY Islamic University in Uganda B.Sc. Education
Shallon Twinomujuni Ntungamo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Shallot Asasiira Mbarara Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Information Technology
Shallot MUKUNDANE Bushenyi Bishop Stuart University BSc Statistics and Economics
Shamim Kauma Iganga Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
SHAMUSHA NAMUGUMYA Masaka Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Shaphine Aikirize Mitooma Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
SHARIFAH BALUKA Buikwe Busitema University B. Agribusiness
SHARIFU BATARINGAYA Rukungiri Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Sharon Ayebare Mbarara Kampala International University B Clinical Medicine and Community Health
SHARON ICHODAT Katakwi ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
SHARON NABUKALU Luweero Ndejje University Bsc.Surveying,Quantity Surveying & Land Use/ Formation
SHARON NAKIBUUKA Kalungu Ndejje University B. Information Technology
SHARON NAMUGAYA Jinja Kabale University B.Sc. Education
SHARON OKORI Alebtong ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
Sharuha MARIAM Babirye Luuka Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
SHATRICK ASITE ARUA CITY Muni University B.Sc. Education
SHEILA AHWERA Ntungamo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
SHEILLAH AHEEBWE Bushenyi Ndejje University Bsc. Engineering in Civil and Building Engineering
SHEPERD NARINDA Ibanda ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
Shevan Nyiramahoro Kanungu Kabale University B.Sc. Education
Shifrah Ainembabazi Rakai Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
SHILLAH TURAMYOMWE Mitooma ISBAT University BSc in Applied Economics
SHIVAN AHEREZA Kitagwenda Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing Science
SHIVAN NUWASIIMA MBARARA CITY Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness Management & Community Development
SILINA BABIRYE Bugiri Kampala International University B. Special needs with Education, Speech & Language therapy
Simon Musinguzi Kabarole Mountains of the Moon University B.Sc. Agriculture
simon odongo Alebtong Muni University B.Sc. Education
SIMON OWOYESIGA Sheema Bishop Stuart University B.Sc. Education
SIMON PETER ABURA Nabilatuk Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
SOLOMON KITAYI Namisindwa Busitema University B Science Education
SOLOMON MUTEKANIZA Kyenjojo Kabale University BSc Education
SOLOMON NAPEYO Napak Uganda Martyrs University Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Solomon Nkesigomuhangi Kabale Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
SOLOMON OBUKU Oyam Muni University B.Sc. Education
SOLOMON SSEKIRANDA Kalungu Kabale University B. Medicine & Surgery
SONIA NINSIIMA Sheema Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness & Community Development
Sophia Abdul MBARARA CITY Bishop Stuart University B Public Health
Specioza Kyakyo Kabarole Mountains of the Moon University B.Sc. Education
SPLENDOUR MASINDE Busia Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
STELLA AMOLO Amolatar Uganda Martyrs University B. Nursing
STELLA BIRUNGI Mpigi ISBAT University BSc Applied Information Technology
Stellah Akankoragye Ntungamo Kabale University B Civil Engineering
STEPHEN NYEKO Gulu Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Stephen Odora Gulu Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Susan Amumpeire Kanungu Uganda Martyrs University B.Sc. Agriculture
SUZAN ASERO Kapelebyong ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
sylive isabirye Kamuli Muni University B. Nursing Science
TADEO ARIONG Butebo Busitema University B. Agribusiness
Tasiana Nsiimire Bushenyi Bishop Stuart University Bachelor of Science in Economics and Statistics
Teddy Kabahanguzi Kyenjojo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
TEDDY ODWOK LAKICA Kitgum ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
TENDO NAMUKASA Masaka Ndejje University B.Sc. Civil Engineering
THOMAS MWEBYA Buyende Kampala International University Bachelor of Nursing Sciences
TONNY SEGAWA Wakiso Mbarara University of Science and Technology B.Sc. Education
TONY BLAIR OTTO Kitgum ISBAT University BSc in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
TRACY NAMIREMBE Rukungiri Bishop Stuart University B. Animal Health and Production
Traver James Tumuhaise Kampala Ndejje University B. Statistics
Treasure Nabwire Busia Kampala International University B. Pharmacy
TRUST AMONY Gulu ISBAT University BSc Applied Information Technology
TUMWINE OBED Rubirizi Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
UBDULWAHIID SSEJOBA Ntungamo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
UMAR TWINOMUGISHA Ntungamo Kampala University B.Sc. Education
Vatherine Nanyunja Nakaseke Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
VIANNY NSHABIRWE Mitooma ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
Victor MATOVU Nakaseke Ndejje University B. Information Technology
VICTOR KIKOMEKO Luweero Busitema University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
VICTORIA NALUBWAMA Wakiso Ndejje University B. Information Technology
Victoria Namyalo Bukomansimbi Uganda Christian University BSc in Civil and Environmental Engineering
Vincent Bwire Nasota Namayingo Kampala International University B. Information Technology
VIOLA ASIIMIRE Ntungamo ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
VIOLAH AYEBAZIBWE Sheema Bishop Stuart University B. Agriculture and Community Development
Vivian Lucky Atwiine Sheema Mbarara University of Science and Technology B.Sc. Education
Wasike Antony Mbale Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
WILLIAM AHAISIBWE Kibaale ISBAT University B of Eng in Electronics and Communication
WILLIAM OKECHA Zombo Kampala International University B Clinical Medicine and Community Health
William Omara Abim Kampala International University BSc. Computer Science
WILLY GAFABUSA Kamuli Ndejje University Bachelor of Software Engineering
WILSON OMEDEL Ngora Busitema University B.Sc. Education
Winfred Tuhaise Kabarole Mountains of the Moon University BSc. Information Technology
WINNIE ASIIMIRE Ibanda Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
WINNIE EJANG Kwania Kampala International University B Clinical Medicine and Community Health
WINNIE IRIAMA Napak ISBAT University BSc in Networking and Cyber Security
WINNIEFRED APIO Dokolo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
WISTON NATUMANYA Ntungamo Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Nursing Science
YOFESI MUHINDO Kasese Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Yudileah Kansiime Kyegegwa Kabale University B. Nursing Sciences (Direct)
Zaburon Tumusherure Isingiro Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
Zerinda Turyaguma Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University B. Agribusiness Management & Community Development
ZUBEDA NAMBOZO Mbale Islamic University in Uganda BSc. Computer Science
 
 
 
UNDERGRADUATE DIPLOMA LOAN BENEFICIARIES FOR THE AY2021/22 (LOT 1 INSTITUTIONS)
Name of Applicant District of Origin Admitted University Admitted Course
Abdul Karim Bundibugyo Mountains of the Moon University Diploma in Information Technology
AGATHA AINEMBABAZI Kanungu Uganda Martyrs University Diploma In Animal Production And Management
ALLAN MUWEREZA Luuka Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
ANNET NAMBOZO Sironko Islamic University in Uganda Diploma in Nursing
BENEDICT TENDO KITAYIMBWA Kampala ISBAT University Dip in Computer Hardware and Networking
BENNA PILOYA Pader Ndejje University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
CATHERINE NAMUSISI Wakiso Ndejje University Diploma in Civil Engineering
Ceaser Saviour Chandiga Moyo Kampala University Dip Nursing Science
Clinton Namurinda Mbarara Bishop Stuart University Dip. Computer Science
COMFORT MUKASA NAHABWE Sheema Ndejje University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
DANIEL TASHORORA Isingiro Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
ELVINE SARAH NAKAYIZA Butambala Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
ERICK MONDOKI OJOK Gulu ISBAT University Dip in Computer Hardware and Networking
ERICK SVIENN ODONG Omoro Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
ESTER TUKAMUSIIMA Ntungamo Bishop Stuart University Dip. Computer Science
Esther Aketch Butaleja Busitema University Diploma In Animal Production And Management
EVELYN APIO Agago ISBAT University Dip in Networking and Cyber Security
FANUEL YUMA Maracha Ndejje University Dip in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
FELIX MANGENI Namayingo Kampala International University Dip in Pharmacy
Geofrey Mayende Namayingo Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
GLORIA NABIRYE Namutumba Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
GLORIA NINSIIMA Rubirizi Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
IMMACULATE ACOLA Oyam ISBAT University Dip in Networking and Cyber Security
isaac kasango Bugweri Kampala International University Dip in Pharmacy
JACKLINE MBAMBU Kasese Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
JAMES WEKOMBA Sironko ISBAT University Dip in Computer Hardware and Networking
JIMMY LEO OKELLO LIRA CITY Kampala International University Dip in Pharmacy
John bosco Lokwang Napak Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
JOHN PATRICK OPOOLO Katakwi Kampala International University Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Judith Asiimwe Kanungu Ndejje University Diploma in Sustainable Agriculture
justine jakuma Nebbi Kampala International University Dip in Pharmacy
MARIAM AMPAIRE Sheema Kampala International University Dip in Pharmacy
Mark None Samanya Bushenyi Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
Mary Nakasagga Butambala Ndejje University Dip in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
MATHIAS WAHALA Namutumba Ndejje University Diploma in Civil Engineering
Maxwell Acar Dokolo Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
Moses Osinde Tororo Kampala International University Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Nayebare Turyamusiima Sheema Bishop Stuart University Diploma in Computer Science
NOAH MWEBAZA Buyende Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
NUWAGABA KOMUGISHA MBARARA CITY Bishop Stuart University Dip. Computer Science
Nuwagaba Silent Ntungamo Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
OSBERT KARUGAHARE Ibanda Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
Patience Ampurra Kabarole Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
PEACE IRENE KAKAYI Mbale Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
PRISCA AYOO Napak Kampala International University Dip in Pharmacy
RACHEAL NAMUWONGE Kalungu Ndejje University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
RITAH NAMUKASA Isingiro Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
SARAH AUMA Abim ISBAT University Dip. Information Technology
Saviour Oyirwoth Nebbi Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
Shamim Saaba Kibuku Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
SHARON AHEEBWA Buliisa ISBAT University Dip in Networking and Cyber Security
SHERINAH MIREMBE LUKOWE Iganga Ndejje University Dip in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
SHILLA ABER GULU CITY ISBAT University Dip in Networking and Cyber Security
Shilla Aharizira Rubanda Ndejje University Diploma in Electrical Engineering
SHIRA JANE NABIRYE JINJA CITY Islamic University in Uganda Diploma in Nursing
SHIVAN AINEMBABAZI Kabale Kampala International University Diploma in Civil Engineering
Stella Nakayenga Wakiso Ndejje University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
SUMAYA PENDO Kasese Kampala International University Dip in Pharmacy
SYLIVIA ALWEO Kalaki ISBAT University Dip. Information Technology
TAWFIQ MULINDWA Bukomansimbi Ndejje University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
Tomson Mugume Kanungu Ndejje University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
TRACY REBECCA KAGOYA JINJA CITY Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
VERISIMU MWEBESA Sheema Kampala International University Dip in Pharmacy
WICKLIF ANGUA Maracha Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
YUSUF WAKABO Budaka Islamic University in Uganda Diploma in Computer Science and Information
 
LIST OF SUCCESFUL UNDERGRADUATE DEGREE LOAN BENEFICIARIES FOR THE AY2021/22 (LOT 1 INSTITUTIONS)
Name of Applicant District of Origin Admitted University Admitted Course
AARON TIMOTHY OTIM Lira Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
ABDUL SSELUMA Ibanda Kabale University B.Sc. Education
ABUNELI KALIBO Bududa Busitema University B Science Education
Adonia Nuwataho Kiruhura Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
AGUSTINE ACAI Oyam Uganda Technical College,Lira Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
ALFRED ACEKU TEREGO Gulu University B.Sc. Agriculture
AMIDU WAMWOYO Mbale Makerere University B. Pharmacy
Amon Naijuka Rubirizi Health Tutors College Mulago B.Sc. Medical Education
ANASTANZIA MUKESHA Kisoro Makerere University B. Pharmacy
ANDREW MUGISHA Kanungu Kyambogo University BSc Statistics
ANDREW OMODING Ngora Kyambogo University B of Eng in Automotive and Power Engineering
ANDREW WOGOLI Bulambuli Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
ANITAH ATUHAIRE Rubanda Kyambogo University BSc in Oil and Gas
ANTHONY KAMUTONO Budaka Kampala International University B Civil Engineering
ARISTOBURO COOK MUHWEZI Ntungamo Kabale University B.Sc. Education
CAROLINE GWITA NAKIWALA Namutumba Makerere University B. Pharmacy
CHRISPUS ATWIJUKA Bushenyi Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
CRESCENT AYEBAZIBWE Mbarara Bishop Stuart University B.Sc. Education
Cynthia Hillary Nakuya Rakai Uganda Institute of Allied Health and Management Services, Mulago Dip in Medical Laboratory Technology
CYRUS SAJJABI Luuka Kampala International University B of Clinical Medicine and Community Health
DAN MUSINGUZI Kagadi Ndejje University B of Agric Entrepreneurship and Farm Mgt
David Lubwama Wakiso Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
Davis Kaheru Rukungiri Kyambogo University BSc. Chemical Engineering
DEBBRAH KAYESU Rukungiri Bishop Stuart University BSc Statistics and Economics
Denis Oguru Enyakole Busia Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
Dickson Katongole HOIMA CITY Kampala International University B. Medicine & Surgery
emmanuel chemonges Bukwo Uganda Technical College,Lira National Diploma in Civil & Building Engineering
EMMANUEL ODIA Ngora Uganda Technical College,Elgon National Diploma in Civil & Building Engineering
EUNICE AYUGI Apac Ndejje University B Teacher Technical Education Civil
fatumah atimango Zombo Uganda Technical College,Lira National Diploma in Electrical Engineering
FELIX TUMUSIIME Sheema Bishop Stuart University B.Sc. Education
FIONA NALWANGA Mukono Uganda Institute of Allied Health and Management Services, Mulago Diploma in Anesthesia
Francis Munabah Kasese Kampala International University Diploma in Clinical Medicine and Community Health
Fred Ocen Otuke Kabale University Bachelor of Electrical Engineering
GLORIOUS NATUHWERA Rubirizi Makerere University Bsc. Meteorology
GODFREY ANGUYO Maracha Kyambogo University B Surveying and Land Information System
GONZAGA SSERUBIRI Masaka Makerere University BSc. Biochemistry
HANIFAH NANTONGO Wakiso Lira School of Comprehensive Nursing Diploma in Nursing
HENRY SEMUGONDA Buikwe Kampala International University B. Medicine & Surgery
HILDAH AINEMBABAZI Sheema Bishop Stuart University B. Animal Health and Production
Hildah Kirabo Nalumansi Wakiso Kampala International University B. Medicine & Surgery
HUSSEIN KIYINGI Kampala Ophthalmic Clinical Officers Training School Diploma in Clinical Ophthalmology
Ibrahim Kamwada MBALE CITY Islamic University in Uganda B.Sc. Education
INNOCENT AKANKWASA Rukungiri Uganda Technical College, Bushenyi National Diploma in Civil Engineering
ISAAC SSENDAGO Ntungamo Kyambogo University BSc Statistics
Isabellar Marion Kabuye Mpigi Makerere University BSc. Economics
IVAN JULONGHO Butebo Uganda Technical College,Elgon Diploma in Building & Civil Engineering
Jackson Zungu JINJA CITY Uganda Technical College,Elgon Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Cheptoek Kween Uganda Institute of Allied Health and Management Services, Mulago Diploma in Occupational Therapy
JACOB CHARLES OCHWO Tororo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
JAMES BWOGI Mitooma Kyambogo University B Science Education
JOB ESHIWANI JINJA CITY Uganda Institute of Allied Health and Management Services, Mulago Diploma in Public Health Dentistry
JOEL AYEBARE Ibanda Ndejje University B.Sc. Electrical Engineering
JOHN WANENGE Kamuli Kyambogo University B Science Education
JOHN ZELOGOI KIKOKOLO Bulambuli Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
JOSEPH AKAMPULIRA Isingiro Ndejje University B of Engineering CIVIL
JOSHUA DICKSON WAMEMA Bududa Uganda Institute of Information and Communications Technology Diploma in Telecommunications Engineering
Joyce Nanzala Sironko Uganda Institute of Allied Health and Management Services, Mulago Dip in Medical Laboratory Technology
KAYONGO NAIM NADAL KAYONGO Wakiso Kampala International University B.Sc. Mechanical Engineering
KENETH APELLO Lira Makerere University B. Biomedical Laboratory Technology
Kennedy Alideki Buyende Gulu University B.Sc. Agriculture
KENNETH MALINGA Bukedea Gulu University BSc. Bio systems Engineering
KENNETH MALINGA Bukedea Gulu University BSc. Bio systems Engineering
KEVIN AMODING Pallisa Islamic University in Uganda B.Sc. Education
KHALIDI HUSSEIN MASEREKA Kasese Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Medical Lab. Sciences
LAMECH KAHONAHO Rukungiri Ndejje University B.Sc. Electrical Engineering
LILLY MUHIMBISE Kanungu Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Magellan Wilobo Amuru Muni University B.Sc. Education
MAMERITO MUSASIZI Kanungu Makerere University B.Sc. Education
Mark kanyike Luuka Kyambogo University B. Information Systems
MARY GETRUDE AFOYORWOTH Nebbi Gulu University B Information and Communication Technology
Mary Kabura Twongyeirwe Kiruhura Mulago School of Nursing and Midwifery Diploma in Nursing
MERCY KANSIIME Bushenyi Bishop Stuart University B. Information Technology
MIKE NDAWULA Masaka Kampala International University B of Clinical Medicine and Community Health
MONIC NATASHA NAMUGEERE Iganga Mbale College of Health Scienc Dip in Pharmacy
Nathan Nagaba Bushenyi Mulago School of Nursing and Midwifery Dip in Nursing Extension
NELSON BANANUKA Isingiro Bishop Stuart University B. Agriculture and Community Development
NELSON OLANYA Gulu Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Engineering in Electrical & Electronics Enginee
NICHOLUS LUTAISIRE Masaka Mbarara University of Science and Technology B. Pharmacy
NINYIKIRIZA GLORIA Buhweju Bishop Stuart University B. Nursing
NIXSON OKOT Lamwo Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Onesmus Asingwire Sheema Bishop Stuart University B.Sc. Education
ONESMUS NAMANYA Rakai Uganda Technical College, Bushenyi National Diploma in Civil Engineering
Painento Plus Kasibante Buikwe Ndejje University B Civil Engineering
PAUL OSIA Serere Busitema University B.Sc. Agriculture
PRISCILIA FAITH APIO Lira Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
PROMISE CHIZANYE Kisoro Kyambogo University BSc Statistics
PROSPER BYARUHANGA Mbarara Uganda Technical College, Bushenyi National Diploma in Civil Engineering
Prossy Tumukunde Isingiro Health Tutors College Mulago B.Sc. Medical Education
RACHEAL NGOLE APIO Kole Uganda Technical College,Lira National Diploma in Civil & Building Engineering
RAMATHAN NGOBI Kamuli Uganda Institute of Allied Health and Management Services, Mulago Diploma in Pharmacy
RAYMOND BRIAN KASOZI Wakiso Kyambogo University Bsc. Engineering in Industrial Engineering & Management
RICHARD LUZINDA Wakiso Kyambogo University B.Sc. Environmental Eng & Management
Robert Sebaddawo Wakiso Makerere University BSc Quantitative Economics
ROBIN CHELANGAT Kween Kyambogo University Diploma in Refrigeration & Air Conditioning
Rollings Mpamire Ntungamo Jinja Nursing School Diploma in Nursing
Ruth Ayebare Bushenyi Uganda Martyrs University B of Midwifery Science
Saisi peace Sabiro Kiryandongo Gulu University B.Sc. Education
Samuel Eluru SOROTI CITY Soroti School of Comprehensive Nursing Diploma in Nursing
Sandra Kisembo LIRA CITY Uganda Martyrs University Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Sandra Nalule Wakiso Ophthalmic Clinical Officers Training School Diploma in Clinical Ophthalmology
SEPRIANO WAIDHENO Buyende Kampala International University B Clinical Medicine and Community Health
SHABAN KATEEBA Bugiri Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
Shakira Nansubuga Wakiso Uganda Institute of Allied Health and Management Services, Mulago Diploma in Public Health Dentistry
SHALVINS MUHINDO Kasese MakerereUniversityBusinessSch Bachelors of Business Statistics
Simon Ohebwa Kabale Mbarara University of Science and Technology BSc. Computer Engineering
SIMON TUMUSIIME Bushenyi Bishop Stuart University B. Animal Health and Production
Sirikye None Titus Bulambuli Ndejje University Diploma in Clinical Medicine & Community Health
STELLA OKOT AKELLO LIRA CITY Uganda Martyrs University Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Stuart Tashobya Rukungiri Bishop Stuart University B Science Education
SYLIVIA NABAGGALA Wakiso Makerere University B. Biomedical Laboratory Technology
TOBIT WANAGOLI Sironko Uganda Christian University Dip. Information Technology
TURYATUNGA FELIX Sheema Mbarara University of Science and Technology B.Sc. Education
Ucho Norah Mbale Kyambogo University BSc Statistics
Vallence Muhwezi Rubanda Mbarara University of Science and Technology B.Sc. Education
VASTINE ELIZABETH KISAKYE Jinja Ndejje University Bachelor of Electrical Engineering
VINCENT KASIRYE Mukono Kyambogo University B.Sc. Electrical Engineering
VINCENT LWANGA SELWANGA Kagadi Kampala International University B. Medicine and B. Surgery
VIOLA NUWAHA Mitooma Kampala International University BSc Medicine and Surgery
WILLIAM OPIO Tororo Busitema University B.Sc. Education
SOURCE: HIGHER EDUCATION STUDENTS' FINANCING BOARD
 

Comments

0 #1 kabayekka 2022-01-11 19:19
One hopes these successful students will be able to get employment from the various foreign investment projects so that they can then pay up their loans as soon as possible for others to get the same!

Unfortunately, some of these students might find it easier to work from abroad at higher wages that can allow them to fast pay these Uganda loans.
Report to administrator

Comments are now closed for this entry